11 Red Leaf Place Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,354 - $257,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,447
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Red Leaf Place, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $249,839, approximately $172 per square foot. 11 Red Leaf Place is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2004
Sold by
Demby Byron G
Bought by
Butler Mershelle A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,514
Interest Rate
5.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,325
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Mershelle A | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butler Mershelle A | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,918 | $242,500 | $52,500 | $190,000 |
| 2024 | $2,750 | $239,100 | $52,500 | $186,600 |
| 2023 | $2,480 | $213,800 | $48,000 | $165,800 |
| 2022 | $2,251 | $190,800 | $41,000 | $149,800 |
| 2021 | $2,156 | $163,400 | $41,000 | $122,400 |
| 2020 | $1,968 | $158,700 | $41,000 | $117,700 |
| 2019 | $1,965 | $158,500 | $41,000 | $117,500 |
| 2018 | $1,964 | $148,500 | $41,000 | $107,500 |
| 2017 | $1,935 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,906 | $146,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,906 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,950 | $150,500 | $41,000 | $109,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map