Estimated Value: $215,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
836
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Richfield Ave, Ware, MA 01082 and is currently estimated at $259,961, approximately $310 per square foot. 11 Richfield Ave is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Stanley M. Koziol Elementary School, Ware Middle School, and Ware Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Goudreau Helen
Bought by
Goudreau Beverly and Goudreau Leo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1963
Bought by
Goudreau Helen and Goudreau Beverly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goudreau Beverly | -- | -- | |
| Goudreau Helen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,396 | $225,500 | $41,900 | $183,600 |
| 2024 | $3,258 | $199,500 | $39,900 | $159,600 |
| 2023 | $3,352 | $194,200 | $38,500 | $155,700 |
| 2022 | $3,284 | $169,800 | $35,600 | $134,200 |
| 2021 | $3,223 | $159,700 | $35,600 | $124,100 |
| 2020 | $3,163 | $153,300 | $35,600 | $117,700 |
| 2019 | $2,878 | $142,400 | $35,600 | $106,800 |
| 2018 | $2,788 | $134,600 | $34,700 | $99,900 |
| 2017 | $2,719 | $130,900 | $37,100 | $93,800 |
| 2016 | $2,645 | $130,900 | $37,100 | $93,800 |
| 2015 | $2,572 | $130,900 | $37,100 | $93,800 |
| 2014 | $2,501 | $136,600 | $35,200 | $101,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map