11 Robert Rd New Castle, DE 19720
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Robert Rd, New Castle, DE 19720 and is currently estimated at $280,457, approximately $231 per square foot. 11 Robert Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Pleasantville Elementary School, Read (George) Middle School, and Delaware Valley Classical School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1995
Bought by
Austin Charles R and Austin Terry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Charles R | $72,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,032 | $234,100 | $51,300 | $182,800 |
| 2024 | $699 | $31,800 | $10,700 | $21,100 |
| 2023 | $636 | $31,800 | $10,700 | $21,100 |
| 2022 | $666 | $31,800 | $10,700 | $21,100 |
| 2021 | $666 | $31,800 | $10,700 | $21,100 |
| 2020 | $670 | $31,800 | $10,700 | $21,100 |
| 2019 | $963 | $31,800 | $10,700 | $21,100 |
| 2018 | $998 | $31,800 | $10,700 | $21,100 |
| 2017 | $932 | $31,800 | $10,700 | $21,100 |
| 2016 | $833 | $31,800 | $10,700 | $21,100 |
| 2015 | $834 | $31,800 | $10,700 | $21,100 |
| 2014 | $834 | $31,800 | $10,700 | $21,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map