11 Saul Trail Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $444,954 - $584,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Saul Trail, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $507,739, approximately $266 per square foot. 11 Saul Trail is a home with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2019
Sold by
Aarenas Jose M and Vela Mirtha
Bought by
Arenas Jose M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Serrano David H
Bought by
Arenas Jose M and Vela Mirtha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arenas Jose M | -- | -- | |
| Arenas Jose M | $300,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arenas Jose M | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |