Estimated Value: $923,626 - $1,093,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Silverbrook Rd, Salem, NH 03079 and is currently estimated at $1,000,157, approximately $400 per square foot. 11 Silverbrook Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Dr. L.F. Soule School, Woodbury School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Sangiorgio David V and Sangiorgio Michelle C
Bought by
Dumais Mark A and Dumais Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,881
Interest Rate
5.82%
Estimated Equity
$959,276
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1999
Sold by
Old Silver Farm Corp
Bought by
Odonnell Michelle C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
7.81%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dumais Mark A | $410,000 | -- | |
| Odonnell Michelle C | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Odonnell Michelle C | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Odonnell Michelle C | $199,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,501 | $633,300 | $227,900 | $405,400 |
| 2024 | $11,146 | $633,300 | $227,900 | $405,400 |
| 2023 | $10,741 | $633,300 | $227,900 | $405,400 |
| 2022 | $10,164 | $633,300 | $227,900 | $405,400 |
| 2021 | $10,120 | $633,300 | $227,900 | $405,400 |
| 2020 | $10,048 | $456,300 | $163,200 | $293,100 |
| 2019 | $10,029 | $456,300 | $163,200 | $293,100 |
| 2018 | $9,580 | $455,200 | $163,200 | $292,000 |
| 2017 | $9,300 | $455,200 | $163,200 | $292,000 |
| 2016 | $9,300 | $455,200 | $163,200 | $292,000 |
| 2015 | $8,712 | $407,300 | $161,100 | $246,200 |
| 2014 | $8,468 | $407,300 | $161,100 | $246,200 |
| 2013 | $8,333 | $407,300 | $161,100 | $246,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map