Estimated Value: $1,016,904 - $1,096,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,926
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Silverbrook Rd, Salem, NH 03079 and is currently estimated at $1,050,476, approximately $359 per square foot. 6 Silverbrook Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Dr. L.F. Soule School, Woodbury School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Reilly Michael M and Reilly Diane G
Bought by
Reilly 2020 Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2001
Sold by
Vil Homes
Bought by
Reilly Michael M and Reilly Diane G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reilly 2020 Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Reilly Michael M | $395,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reilly Michael M | $37,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Reilly Michael M | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reilly Michael M | $297,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Reilly Michael M | $316,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,129 | $667,900 | $210,900 | $457,000 |
| 2024 | $11,755 | $667,900 | $210,900 | $457,000 |
| 2023 | $11,328 | $667,900 | $210,900 | $457,000 |
| 2022 | $10,720 | $667,900 | $210,900 | $457,000 |
| 2021 | $10,512 | $657,800 | $210,900 | $446,900 |
| 2020 | $10,400 | $472,300 | $150,800 | $321,500 |
| 2019 | $10,381 | $472,300 | $150,800 | $321,500 |
| 2018 | $9,289 | $465,100 | $150,800 | $314,300 |
| 2017 | $9,502 | $465,100 | $150,800 | $314,300 |
| 2016 | $9,502 | $465,100 | $150,800 | $314,300 |
| 2015 | $8,864 | $414,400 | $150,100 | $264,300 |
| 2014 | $8,615 | $414,400 | $150,100 | $264,300 |
| 2013 | $8,479 | $414,400 | $150,100 | $264,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map