11 Sunset Dr Milford, MA 01757
Estimated Value: $608,285 - $656,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,217
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Sunset Dr, Milford, MA 01757 and is currently estimated at $628,321, approximately $283 per square foot. 11 Sunset Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Milford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Fernandes Abilio C and Fernandes Albina M
Bought by
Fernandes Joseph M and Fernandes Natalie B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1999
Sold by
Dossantos Maria and Dossantos Fernando
Bought by
Fernandes Abilio C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandes Joseph M | -- | -- | |
| Fernandes Abilio C | $183,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernandes Abilio C | $16,501 | |
| Open | Fernandes Abilio C | $271,076 | |
| Closed | Fernandes Joseph M | $361,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fernandes Abilio C | $89,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,432 | $502,500 | $179,800 | $322,700 |
| 2024 | $6,264 | $471,300 | $172,600 | $298,700 |
| 2023 | $5,903 | $408,500 | $149,200 | $259,300 |
| 2022 | $5,656 | $367,500 | $136,600 | $230,900 |
| 2021 | $5,623 | $351,900 | $136,600 | $215,300 |
| 2020 | $5,495 | $344,300 | $136,600 | $207,700 |
| 2019 | $5,131 | $310,200 | $136,600 | $173,600 |
| 2018 | $4,937 | $298,100 | $133,000 | $165,100 |
| 2017 | $4,799 | $285,800 | $133,000 | $152,800 |
| 2016 | $4,608 | $268,200 | $133,000 | $135,200 |
| 2015 | $4,459 | $254,100 | $125,900 | $128,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map