11 Sunset Dr Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
Estimated Value: $668,806 - $934,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
762
Sq Ft
$1,044/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Sunset Dr, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523 and is currently estimated at $795,202, approximately $1,043 per square foot. 11 Sunset Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Strandwood Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2002
Sold by
Wilson Robert J and Wilson Robert John
Bought by
Wilson Robert J and Wilson Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,757 | $163,632 | $101,498 | $62,134 |
| 2024 | $2,635 | $160,424 | $99,508 | $60,916 |
| 2023 | $2,635 | $157,279 | $97,557 | $59,722 |
| 2022 | $2,613 | $154,196 | $95,645 | $58,551 |
| 2021 | $2,549 | $151,173 | $93,770 | $57,403 |
| 2019 | $2,462 | $146,691 | $90,990 | $55,701 |
| 2018 | $2,374 | $143,815 | $89,206 | $54,609 |
| 2017 | $2,292 | $140,996 | $87,457 | $53,539 |
| 2016 | $2,222 | $138,233 | $85,743 | $52,490 |
| 2015 | $2,185 | $136,158 | $84,456 | $51,702 |
| 2014 | $2,140 | $133,492 | $82,802 | $50,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map