10 Sunset Dr Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
Estimated Value: $1,073,916 - $1,215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,595
Sq Ft
$720/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Sunset Dr, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523 and is currently estimated at $1,147,729, approximately $719 per square foot. 10 Sunset Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Strandwood Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2016
Sold by
Vanstralen Raymond W and Van Stralen Elizabeth
Bought by
Revocabl Raymond and Revocabl Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2001
Sold by
Jazuk Donna L and Jazuk Donna J
Bought by
Vanstralen Raymond W and Vanstralen Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2000
Sold by
Jazuk Donna L
Bought by
Jazuk Donna L and Vanstraler Raymond W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1995
Sold by
Jazuk Donna L
Bought by
Jazuk Donna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1994
Sold by
Jazuk George J
Bought by
Jazuk Donna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocabl Raymond | -- | None Available | |
| Vanstralen Raymond W | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Jazuk Donna L | $134,000 | -- | |
| Jazuk Donna L | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Jazuk Donna L | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vanstralen Raymond W | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jazuk Donna L | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,882 | $450,712 | $168,360 | $282,352 |
| 2024 | $5,745 | $441,875 | $165,059 | $276,816 |
| 2023 | $5,645 | $433,212 | $161,823 | $271,389 |
| 2022 | $5,596 | $424,718 | $158,650 | $266,068 |
| 2021 | $5,472 | $416,391 | $155,540 | $260,851 |
| 2019 | $5,341 | $404,043 | $150,928 | $253,115 |
| 2018 | $5,153 | $396,121 | $147,969 | $248,152 |
| 2017 | $4,992 | $388,355 | $145,068 | $243,287 |
| 2016 | $4,867 | $380,741 | $142,224 | $238,517 |
| 2015 | $4,822 | $375,023 | $140,088 | $234,935 |
| 2014 | $4,754 | $367,677 | $137,344 | $230,333 |
Source: Public Records
Map