Seller's Agent in 2021
Tammy Arbour
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(508) 395-6964
4 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $571,000
BOM, buyers loss is your gain! Looking to move to Hudson? Look no further! This 3 bed,1 bath cape awaits its new owners to fill it with love & memories! Bring your paintbrush and DIY decorating skills & turn this property into your dream home. Quaint kitchen is perfect for prepping homemade meals, features recessed lighting, connected to a generous sized sun-filled dining room great for entertaining. First floor master bedroom boasts ample closet space. Full bath conveniently located on the main level with ceramic tile floors and a spacious linen closet. Additional den space is great for your at home office. Two bedrooms can be found on the second level with HW floors – there’s plenty of space for everyone! Corner lot with a large yard and outbuilding! Water view from front yard and deeded access rights to beautiful Lake Boon. Fill your spare time with canoeing, kayaking, fishing, skating & ice fishing! Don’t miss your chance to own this terrific property!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nilsson Carl | $365,000 | None Available | |
| Nilsson Carl | $365,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nilsson Carl | $334,050 | |
| Closed | Nilsson Carl | $334,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/10/2021 12/10/21 | Sold | $365,000 | -1.3% | $273 / Sq Ft |
| 10/18/2021 10/18/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2021 10/03/21 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2021 09/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/07/2021 09/07/21 | For Sale | $369,900 | -- | $276 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,665 | $480,200 | $194,600 | $285,600 |
| 2024 | $6,360 | $454,300 | $176,900 | $277,400 |
| 2023 | $5,967 | $408,700 | $170,200 | $238,500 |
| 2022 | $5,462 | $344,400 | $154,700 | $189,700 |
| 2021 | $5,407 | $325,900 | $147,300 | $178,600 |
| 2020 | $5,365 | $323,000 | $144,400 | $178,600 |
| 2019 | $5,082 | $298,400 | $144,400 | $154,000 |
| 2018 | $4,807 | $274,700 | $131,800 | $142,900 |
| 2017 | $4,480 | $256,000 | $125,500 | $130,500 |
| 2016 | $4,193 | $242,500 | $125,500 | $117,000 |
| 2015 | $3,910 | $226,400 | $125,500 | $100,900 |
| 2014 | $3,768 | $216,300 | $110,000 | $106,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tammy Arbour
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(508) 395-6964
4 in this area
36 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Mary Brannelly
Barrett Sotheby's International Realty
(978) 263-1166
1 in this area
61 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72890906
APN: HUDS-000035-000000-000026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.