11 Thyme Ln Springfield, MA 01129
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,848 - $325,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Thyme Ln, Springfield, MA 01129 and is currently estimated at $308,962, approximately $321 per square foot. 11 Thyme Ln is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary M. Walsh Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1981
Bought by
Crolle Michael E and Crolle Adrienne L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crolle Michael E | $36,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,937 | $251,100 | $58,400 | $192,700 |
| 2024 | $3,646 | $227,000 | $58,400 | $168,600 |
| 2023 | $3,959 | $232,200 | $55,600 | $176,600 |
| 2022 | $3,664 | $194,700 | $55,600 | $139,100 |
| 2021 | $3,221 | $170,400 | $50,500 | $119,900 |
| 2020 | $3,170 | $162,300 | $50,500 | $111,800 |
| 2019 | $2,956 | $150,200 | $50,500 | $99,700 |
| 2018 | $3,086 | $156,800 | $50,500 | $106,300 |
| 2017 | $3,051 | $155,200 | $45,500 | $109,700 |
| 2016 | $2,835 | $144,200 | $45,500 | $98,700 |
| 2015 | $2,459 | $125,000 | $45,500 | $79,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map