Seller's Agent in 2024
Fallah Razzak
Lock and Key Realty Inc.
(413) 885-0093
5 in this area
227 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $326,000
Move right into this spectacular three-bedroom, one Full-bathrooms newly renovated Ranch.Nicely located in the Sixteen Acres section on the Springfield, Wilbraham line. Finished basement, attached one car Garage and spacious backyard. Three bedrooms and living room with shiny hardwood floors, Nice ceramic tiles in kitchen and bathroom . Basement with interior access and finished and beautiful deck on the back yard, easy to show dont miss it.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serra Christopher | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Sareen Properties Llc | $182,000 | None Available | |
| Lewis Carolyn | $108,500 | -- | |
| Champagne William | $103,000 | -- | |
| Champagne William | $103,000 | -- | |
| Champagne William J | $103,000 | -- | |
| Lewis Carolyn | $108,500 | -- | |
| Champagne William J | $103,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Serra Christopher | $254,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Carolyn | $107,567 | |
| Previous Owner | Champagne William J | $104,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2024 10/31/24 | Sold | $300,000 | -6.2% | $313 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2024 10/24/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/24/2024 10/24/24 | For Sale | $319,900 | +75.8% | $333 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/16/2022 11/16/22 | Sold | $182,000 | -8.8% | $190 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/08/2022 10/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/30/2022 09/30/22 | Price Changed | $199,500 | -8.7% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2022 09/19/22 | Price Changed | $218,500 | -2.8% | $228 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2022 09/16/22 | Price Changed | $224,900 | -4.3% | $234 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/07/2022 09/07/22 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $245 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,234 | $270,000 | $58,300 | $211,700 |
| 2024 | $3,896 | $242,600 | $58,300 | $184,300 |
| 2023 | $4,051 | $237,600 | $55,500 | $182,100 |
| 2022 | $3,826 | $203,300 | $55,500 | $147,800 |
| 2021 | $3,393 | $179,500 | $50,500 | $129,000 |
| 2020 | $3,303 | $169,100 | $50,500 | $118,600 |
| 2019 | $3,117 | $158,400 | $50,500 | $107,900 |
| 2018 | $3,241 | $164,700 | $50,500 | $114,200 |
| 2017 | $3,098 | $157,600 | $45,500 | $112,100 |
| 2016 | $2,947 | $149,900 | $45,500 | $104,400 |
| 2015 | $2,594 | $131,900 | $45,500 | $86,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Fallah Razzak
Lock and Key Realty Inc.
(413) 885-0093
5 in this area
227 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Beth Hernandez
eXp Realty
2 in this area
18 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2022
Lawrence Rubin
Kushner Realty
(413) 250-5001
2 in this area
23 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73306203
APN: SPRI-011550-000000-000008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.