11 Trojan Horse Dr Phoenix, MD 21131
Jacksonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $707,000 - $762,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,792
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Trojan Horse Dr, Phoenix, MD 21131 and is currently estimated at $741,642, approximately $265 per square foot. 11 Trojan Horse Dr is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Jacksonville Elementary School, Cockeysville Middle School, and Dulaney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Auerbach Bruce R
Bought by
Allison Douglas Scott and Allison Anne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1987
Sold by
Prather Daniel L
Bought by
Auerbach Bruce R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allison Douglas Scott | $277,500 | -- | |
| Auerbach Bruce R | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,665 | $536,900 | $205,300 | $331,600 |
| 2024 | $5,665 | $500,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,727 | $463,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,179 | $426,200 | $151,600 | $274,600 |
| 2021 | $5,186 | $424,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,186 | $422,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,012 | $421,300 | $151,600 | $269,700 |
| 2018 | $4,818 | $401,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,589 | $381,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,449 | $362,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,449 | $362,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,449 | $362,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map