13911 Sunnybrook Rd Phoenix, MD 21131
Jacksonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $718,000 - $1,047,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,788
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13911 Sunnybrook Rd, Phoenix, MD 21131 and is currently estimated at $886,608, approximately $234 per square foot. 13911 Sunnybrook Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Jacksonville Elementary School, Cockeysville Middle School, and Dulaney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1991
Sold by
Land William Dudley
Bought by
Greenwell Robert C and Greenwell Kirsten W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenwell Robert C | $312,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,037 | $764,600 | $207,800 | $556,800 |
| 2024 | $9,037 | $744,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,415 | $723,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,503 | $703,000 | $153,500 | $549,500 |
| 2021 | $8,113 | $699,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,113 | $696,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,830 | $693,100 | $153,500 | $539,600 |
| 2018 | $7,513 | $650,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,142 | $607,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,445 | $565,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,445 | $565,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,445 | $565,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map