28 Constantine Dr Phoenix, MD 21131
Jacksonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,474 - $601,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Constantine Dr, Phoenix, MD 21131 and is currently estimated at $511,119, approximately $371 per square foot. 28 Constantine Dr is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Jacksonville Elementary School, Cockeysville Middle School, and Dulaney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1983
Sold by
Knott Builders M and Knott General
Bought by
Ehoff James Calvin and Ehoff Patricia Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ehoff James Calvin | $71,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,557 | $407,700 | $197,500 | $210,200 |
| 2024 | $4,557 | $386,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,198 | $364,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,183 | $343,300 | $145,800 | $197,500 |
| 2021 | $4,195 | $342,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,195 | $341,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,179 | $340,100 | $145,800 | $194,300 |
| 2018 | $4,021 | $327,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,834 | $314,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,712 | $302,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,712 | $302,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,712 | $302,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map