Estimated Value: $94,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
1.06
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Tucker St, Stout, OH 45684 and is currently estimated at $159,667. 11 Tucker St is a home located in Scioto County with nearby schools including Portsmouth West Elementary School, Portsmouth West Middle School, and Portsmouth West High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,968 | $45,030 | $6,430 | $38,600 |
| 2024 | $1,968 | $37,000 | $5,360 | $31,640 |
| 2023 | $1,771 | $37,000 | $5,360 | $31,640 |
| 2022 | $1,669 | $37,000 | $5,360 | $31,640 |
| 2021 | $2,098 | $46,260 | $4,710 | $41,550 |
| 2020 | $230 | $13,600 | $4,710 | $8,890 |
| 2019 | $231 | $12,360 | $4,280 | $8,080 |
| 2018 | $180 | $12,360 | $4,280 | $8,080 |
| 2017 | $162 | $12,360 | $4,280 | $8,080 |
| 2016 | $198 | $13,160 | $4,280 | $8,880 |
| 2015 | $198 | $13,160 | $4,280 | $8,880 |
| 2013 | $357 | $13,160 | $4,280 | $8,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map