11 Valley Path Cockeysville, MD 21030
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $405,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Valley Path, Cockeysville, MD 21030 and is currently estimated at $379,071, approximately $249 per square foot. 11 Valley Path is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Warren Elementary School, Cockeysville Middle School, and Dulaney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Jones Judith E
Bought by
Kiyatkin Eugene A and Kiyatkin Irene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1998
Sold by
Lippy Melba L Mielke
Bought by
Jones Judith E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1989
Sold by
Zullo Leonard M
Bought by
Lippy Melba L Mielke
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiyatkin Eugene A | $158,000 | -- | |
| Jones Judith E | $140,000 | -- | |
| Lippy Melba L Mielke | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,358 | $327,000 | $90,000 | $237,000 |
| 2024 | $4,358 | $310,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,147 | $293,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,891 | $277,400 | $90,000 | $187,400 |
| 2021 | $3,776 | $273,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,776 | $268,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,687 | $264,600 | $90,000 | $174,600 |
| 2018 | $3,887 | $264,600 | $90,000 | $174,600 |
| 2017 | $3,618 | $264,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $267,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $261,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $255,833 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map