5 Valley Path Cockeysville, MD 21030
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $399,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Valley Path, Cockeysville, MD 21030 and is currently estimated at $375,299, approximately $246 per square foot. 5 Valley Path is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Warren Elementary School, Cockeysville Middle School, and Dulaney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1999
Sold by
Sharma Vijay K
Bought by
Bhavsar Kiran and Bhavsar Jaya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1995
Sold by
Stockdale Jarrell W
Bought by
Sharma Vijay K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,100
Interest Rate
8.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1984
Sold by
Valley Crossing Townhomes Inc
Bought by
Stockdale Jarrell W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhavsar Kiran | $149,000 | -- | |
| Sharma Vijay K | $142,250 | -- | |
| Stockdale Jarrell W | $105,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sharma Vijay K | $138,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,198 | $316,100 | $90,000 | $226,100 |
| 2024 | $4,198 | $303,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,034 | $291,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,923 | $278,800 | $90,000 | $188,800 |
| 2021 | $4,298 | $274,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,298 | $270,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,168 | $265,900 | $90,000 | $175,900 |
| 2018 | $3,684 | $265,900 | $90,000 | $175,900 |
| 2017 | $3,479 | $265,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,800 | $269,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,800 | $262,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,800 | $255,267 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map