7 Valley Path Cockeysville, MD 21030
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $397,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Valley Path, Cockeysville, MD 21030 and is currently estimated at $373,133, approximately $245 per square foot. 7 Valley Path is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Warren Elementary School, Cockeysville Middle School, and Dulaney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2011
Sold by
Prebble Reid A
Bought by
Santos Jorge Paulo Neves and Santos Maria A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,930
Outstanding Balance
$134,589
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$238,544
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2011
Sold by
Prebble Reid A and Prebble Ki Moon
Bought by
Santos Jorge Paulo Neves and Santos Maria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,930
Outstanding Balance
$134,589
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$238,544
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1999
Sold by
Tosic Dragoljub K
Bought by
Prebble Reid A and Prebble Ki Moon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1998
Sold by
Tosic Emilia
Bought by
Tosic Dragoljub K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Jorge Paulo Neves | $200,000 | -- | |
| Neves Santos Jorge Paulo | $200,000 | -- | |
| Santos Jorge Paulo Neves | $200,000 | Providence Title Company Llc | |
| Santos Jorge Paulo Neves | $200,000 | -- | |
| Neves Santos Jorge Paulo | $200,000 | -- | |
| Prebble Reid A | $151,000 | -- | |
| Tosic Dragoljub K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neves Santos Jorge Paulo | $194,930 | |
| Closed | Santos Jorge Paulo Neves | $194,930 | |
| Closed | Neves Santos Jorge Paulo | $194,930 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,517 | $313,700 | $90,000 | $223,700 |
| 2024 | $4,517 | $301,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,167 | $289,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,199 | $276,800 | $90,000 | $186,800 |
| 2021 | $4,745 | $272,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,745 | $268,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,019 | $264,100 | $90,000 | $174,100 |
| 2018 | $4,360 | $264,100 | $90,000 | $174,100 |
| 2017 | $3,824 | $264,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,066 | $267,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,066 | $260,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,066 | $253,567 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map