Estimated Value: $431,000 - $534,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Verde Ct, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $484,820, approximately $245 per square foot. 11 Verde Ct is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including McManus (John A.) Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2019
Sold by
Oconnell Timothy P and Oconnell Jeanne Ann
Bought by
Oconnell Timothy P and Oconnell Jeanne A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oconnell Timothy P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,385 | $311,765 | $81,843 | $229,922 |
| 2024 | $3,385 | $305,653 | $80,239 | $225,414 |
| 2023 | $3,345 | $299,661 | $78,666 | $220,995 |
| 2022 | $3,291 | $293,786 | $77,124 | $216,662 |
| 2021 | $3,229 | $288,026 | $75,612 | $212,414 |
| 2020 | $3,220 | $285,073 | $74,837 | $210,236 |
| 2019 | $3,161 | $279,484 | $73,370 | $206,114 |
| 2018 | $3,104 | $274,005 | $71,932 | $202,073 |
| 2017 | $3,040 | $268,633 | $70,522 | $198,111 |
| 2016 | $2,775 | $263,367 | $69,140 | $194,227 |
| 2015 | $2,775 | $259,412 | $68,102 | $191,310 |
| 2014 | $2,708 | $254,331 | $66,768 | $187,563 |
Source: Public Records
Map