11 Verna Rd Monroe, CT 06468
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $566,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,403
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Verna Rd, Monroe, CT 06468 and is currently estimated at $497,191, approximately $354 per square foot. 11 Verna Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Stepney Elementary School, Jockey Hollow Middle School, and Masuk High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,321 | $255,350 | $84,350 | $171,000 |
| 2024 | $6,617 | $172,900 | $73,600 | $99,300 |
| 2023 | $6,492 | $172,900 | $73,600 | $99,300 |
| 2022 | $6,373 | $172,900 | $73,600 | $99,300 |
| 2021 | $13,807 | $172,900 | $73,600 | $99,300 |
| 2020 | $6,134 | $172,900 | $73,600 | $99,300 |
| 2019 | $5,846 | $164,300 | $75,500 | $88,800 |
| 2018 | $13,821 | $164,300 | $75,500 | $88,800 |
| 2017 | $5,875 | $164,300 | $75,500 | $88,800 |
| 2016 | $5,751 | $164,300 | $75,500 | $88,800 |
| 2015 | $5,644 | $164,300 | $75,500 | $88,800 |
| 2014 | $5,598 | $180,530 | $96,950 | $83,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map