NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11 W Clear Lake Dr NE Ceylon, MN 56121

Estimated Value: $236,000 - $290,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,568 Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 11 W Clear Lake Dr NE, Ceylon, MN 56121 and is currently estimated at $263,000, approximately $167 per square foot. 11 W Clear Lake Dr NE is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Fairmont Elementary School and Fairmont Junior/Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2022
Sold by
Troy Gochanour
Bought by
Vrieze Leroy J and Vrieze Diane M
Current Estimated Value
$263,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
Sold by
Schmidt Joanne K and Jaonne K Schmidt Revocable Tru
Bought by
Gochanour Troy

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,250
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Garrison David C and Garrison Karen M
Bought by
Garrison David C and Garrison Karen M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Schmidt Clair E and Schmidt Joanne K
Bought by
Schmidt Joanne K and Joanne K Schmidt Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vrieze Leroy J $205,000 None Listed On Document
Gochanour Troy $26,000 Premier Title Services Llc
Gochanour Troy $13,000 Jenkinson Abstract Company
Garrison David C -- None Available
Schmidt Joanne K -- None Available
Garrison David C -- None Available
Gochanour Troy Troy $13,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gochanour Troy $29,250
Closed Gochanour Troy Troy $13,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,816 $265,000 $122,300 $142,700
2024 $1,312 $254,500 $96,000 $158,500
2023 $386 $197,300 $45,500 $151,800
2022 $386 $37,400 $37,400 $0
2021 $474 $36,400 $36,400 $0
2020 $498 $44,400 $44,400 $0
2019 $498 $44,400 $44,400 $0
2018 $42 $25,300 $25,300 $0
2017 $48 $8,100 $8,100 $0
2016 $48 $8,800 $8,800 $0
2015 $48 $10,500 $10,500 $0
2013 $40 $7,200 $7,200 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.