424 State Highway 263 Ceylon, MN 56121
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $296,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,226
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 State Highway 263, Ceylon, MN 56121 and is currently estimated at $232,105, approximately $189 per square foot. 424 State Highway 263 is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Fairmont Elementary School and Fairmont Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2025
Sold by
Cartwright Julie and Rosenberg Jill
Bought by
Schreiber Phyllis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2014
Sold by
Schreiber Earl A and Schreiber Phyllis H
Bought by
Revocable Trust Agreement Of Earl A Schr
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schreiber Phyllis | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| J R J J Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Revocable Trust Agreement Of Earl A Schr | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,666 | $267,600 | $44,000 | $223,600 |
| 2024 | $1,650 | $257,600 | $42,700 | $214,900 |
| 2023 | $1,488 | $258,200 | $42,700 | $215,500 |
| 2022 | $1,488 | $209,100 | $39,800 | $169,300 |
| 2021 | $1,084 | $162,300 | $34,200 | $128,100 |
| 2020 | $1,066 | $156,500 | $34,500 | $122,000 |
| 2019 | $1,082 | $146,000 | $31,200 | $114,800 |
| 2018 | $1,130 | $145,000 | $31,500 | $113,500 |
| 2017 | $12 | $119,700 | $26,692 | $93,008 |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $120,400 | $27,292 | $93,108 |
| 2015 | $897 | $124,400 | $28,067 | $96,333 |
| 2013 | $12 | $108,700 | $21,269 | $87,431 |
Source: Public Records
Map