Estimated Value: $1,633,120 - $2,092,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,178
Sq Ft
$848/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Walker Ave, Rye, NY 10580 and is currently estimated at $1,847,030, approximately $848 per square foot. 11 Walker Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Rye Middle School, Rye High School, and Resurrection Grammar School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Glew Robert and Robert Glen Liv Trust
Bought by
Glew Robert and Glew Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2008
Sold by
Glew Robert and Glew Linda
Bought by
Glew Robert and Robert Glew Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glew Robert | -- | Judicial Title | |
| Robert And Linda Glew Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Glew Robert | -- | The Judicial Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,127 | $19,800 | $5,200 | $14,600 |
| 2024 | $21,004 | $19,800 | $5,200 | $14,600 |
| 2023 | $19,575 | $19,800 | $5,200 | $14,600 |
| 2022 | $19,055 | $19,800 | $5,200 | $14,600 |
| 2021 | $19,059 | $19,800 | $5,200 | $14,600 |
| 2020 | $18,741 | $19,800 | $5,200 | $14,600 |
| 2019 | $8,694 | $19,800 | $5,200 | $14,600 |
| 2018 | $13,102 | $19,800 | $5,200 | $14,600 |
| 2017 | $4,839 | $19,800 | $5,200 | $14,600 |
| 2016 | $7,989 | $19,800 | $5,200 | $14,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,800 | $5,200 | $14,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,800 | $5,200 | $14,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,800 | $5,200 | $14,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map