11 Washington Square Unit 36 Doylestown, PA 18901
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $397,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Washington Square Unit 36, Doylestown, PA 18901 and is currently estimated at $376,431, approximately $316 per square foot. 11 Washington Square Unit 36 is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Doyle El School, Lenape Middle School, and Central Bucks High School-West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Pilla Eugene and Hernandez Luz M
Bought by
Bowman David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,060
Outstanding Balance
$160,642
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,789
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Smith Richard W and Smith Marlene J
Bought by
Hernandez Pilla and Hernandez Luz M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1985
Bought by
Smith Richard W and Smith Marlene J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman David | $201,500 | First American Abstract Of P | |
| Hernandez Pilla | $119,000 | -- | |
| Smith Richard W | $73,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowman David | $192,060 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Pilla | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,787 | $21,400 | $3,000 | $18,400 |
| 2024 | $3,787 | $21,400 | $3,000 | $18,400 |
| 2023 | $3,611 | $21,400 | $3,000 | $18,400 |
| 2022 | $3,571 | $21,400 | $3,000 | $18,400 |
| 2021 | $3,497 | $21,400 | $3,000 | $18,400 |
| 2020 | $3,481 | $21,400 | $3,000 | $18,400 |
| 2019 | $3,444 | $21,400 | $3,000 | $18,400 |
| 2018 | $3,433 | $21,400 | $3,000 | $18,400 |
| 2017 | $3,406 | $21,400 | $3,000 | $18,400 |
| 2016 | $3,385 | $21,400 | $3,000 | $18,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,400 | $3,000 | $18,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,400 | $3,000 | $18,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map