F
Seller's Agent in 2012
Fred Meyer
University Real Estate, Harvard Square
Estimated Value: $3,299,149 - $4,282,000
In our loveliest, quiet & historic single-family neighborhood, off Brattle St, just six blocks west of Harvard Square: Classic 3-story 1852 single (with 1928 enlargements). Delightful rear garden with mature evergreen trees & shrubs. Feels like a French country house. 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, 2 fireplaces, 1 off-st. parking space. Long LR with 6 large windows + double doors. Pleasant kitchen with double doors opening to the garden. Big dining room. Delightful top-floor with many sunny corner windows
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Fred Meyer
University Real Estate, Harvard Square Listed on: 02/04/2012
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1852
Lot Details
4,356 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tang Fuerh | $1,695,000 | -- | |
| Blanchard Olivier J | $650,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blanchard Olivier J | $149,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blanchard Olivier J | $150,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/05/2012 03/05/12 | Sold | $1,695,000 | 0.0% | $664 / Sq Ft |
| 02/14/2012 02/14/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/04/2012 02/04/12 | For Sale | $1,695,000 | -- | $664 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,288 | $2,880,000 | $1,607,000 | $1,273,000 |
| 2024 | $16,530 | $2,792,300 | $1,573,400 | $1,218,900 |
| 2023 | $15,203 | $2,594,400 | $1,539,800 | $1,054,600 |
| 2022 | $14,294 | $2,414,600 | $1,491,300 | $923,300 |
| 2021 | $13,408 | $2,291,900 | $1,462,400 | $829,500 |
| 2020 | $12,639 | $2,198,100 | $1,411,700 | $786,400 |
| 2019 | $11,620 | $1,956,300 | $1,238,000 | $718,300 |
| 2018 | $12,054 | $1,916,400 | $1,230,800 | $685,600 |
| 2017 | $12,153 | $1,872,500 | $1,230,800 | $641,700 |
| 2016 | $11,664 | $1,668,700 | $1,082,300 | $586,400 |
| 2015 | $11,886 | $1,519,900 | $995,400 | $524,500 |
| 2014 | $11,921 | $1,422,500 | $905,000 | $517,500 |
F
Seller's Agent in 2012
Fred Meyer
University Real Estate, Harvard Square
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Noemia Alves-Vendetti
RE/MAX Real Estate Center
(617) 799-2321
32 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71334857
APN: CAMB-000220-000000-000083
Ask me questions while you tour the home.