11 Wind River Dr Kalispell, MT 59901
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $578,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,773
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Wind River Dr, Kalispell, MT 59901 and is currently estimated at $522,225, approximately $294 per square foot. 11 Wind River Dr is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Elrod School, Kalispell Middle School, and Flathead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2014
Sold by
Spaulding James G and Spaulding Debbie
Bought by
Patterson Bruce E and Paterson Jane A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,276
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$415,949
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Spaulding James G and Spaulding Debbie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,600
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2010
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2010
Sold by
Shoemaker Brian
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association and Washington Mutual Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Shoemaker Brian
Bought by
Shoemaker Brian and Shoemaker Kymberlie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional