21 Wind River Dr Kalispell, MT 59901
Estimated Value: $568,037 - $625,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,573
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Wind River Dr, Kalispell, MT 59901 and is currently estimated at $596,009, approximately $231 per square foot. 21 Wind River Dr is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Elrod School, Kalispell Middle School, and Flathead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2015
Sold by
Thurow Christopher Thomas
Bought by
Culkins Carol Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2011
Sold by
Brooks Ken
Bought by
Brooks Kenneth E and Kenneth E Brooks 1999 Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2005
Sold by
Fischer Paolini Contractors Inc
Bought by
Brooks Ken
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2005
Sold by
Clark Theodore H and Clark Stacey M
Bought by
Fischer Paolini Contractors Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culkins Carol Jane | -- | None Available | |
| Brooks Kenneth E | -- | None Available | |
| Brooks Ken | -- | None Available | |
| Fischer Paolini Contractors Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |