110 110 E Aviation Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $1,297,162
Studio
--
Bath
4,464
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 110 E Aviation Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,297,162, approximately $290 per square foot. 110 110 E Aviation Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Paloma Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2014
Sold by
D & R Resources Inc
Bought by
Mcvest Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$487,500
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1997
Sold by
East Brothers Grove Service Inc
Bought by
D & R Resources Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcvest Llc | $650,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| D & R Resources Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcvest Llc | $487,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,392 | $796,800 | $384,917 | $411,883 |
| 2024 | $8,392 | $781,177 | $377,370 | $403,807 |
| 2023 | $8,140 | $765,861 | $369,971 | $395,890 |
| 2022 | $8,143 | $750,845 | $362,717 | $388,128 |
| 2021 | $7,891 | $736,123 | $355,605 | $380,518 |
| 2020 | $7,966 | $728,576 | $351,959 | $376,617 |
| 2019 | $7,825 | $714,291 | $345,058 | $369,233 |
| 2018 | $7,707 | $700,287 | $338,293 | $361,994 |
| 2017 | $750 | $686,557 | $331,660 | $354,897 |
| 2016 | $7,408 | $673,096 | $325,157 | $347,939 |
| 2015 | $7,240 | $662,986 | $320,273 | $342,713 |
| 2014 | $4,251 | $385,770 | $341,824 | $43,946 |
Source: Public Records
Map