110 1st Ave SE Austin, MN 55912
Estimated Value: $172,743
Studio
--
Bath
2,584
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 1st Ave SE, Austin, MN 55912 and is currently estimated at $172,743, approximately $66 per square foot. 110 1st Ave SE is a home located in Mower County with nearby schools including Southgate Elementary School, Ellis Middle School, and I.J. Holton Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2015
Sold by
Ruzek Michael Michael
Bought by
Dahle Dennis Dennis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,047
Outstanding Balance
$78,774
Interest Rate
3.96%
Estimated Equity
$93,969
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2009
Sold by
D & R Property Management Llc
Bought by
Immej Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dahle Dennis Dennis | $120,000 | -- | |
| Immej Llc | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dahle Dennis Dennis | $99,047 | |
| Previous Owner | Immej Llc | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,648 | $163,100 | $22,600 | $140,500 |
| 2024 | $3,400 | $154,800 | $22,600 | $132,200 |
| 2023 | $3,120 | $152,200 | $22,600 | $129,600 |
| 2022 | $3,060 | $141,600 | $22,600 | $119,000 |
| 2021 | $2,438 | $118,400 | $22,600 | $95,800 |
| 2020 | $2,406 | $107,900 | $22,600 | $85,300 |
| 2018 | $1,423 | $102,800 | $22,600 | $80,200 |
| 2017 | $2,846 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,084 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,594 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $3,594 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map