110 1st St Elkview, WV 25071
Estimated Value: $122,841 - $172,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 1st St, Elkview, WV 25071 and is currently estimated at $150,710, approximately $115 per square foot. 110 1st St is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Elk Elementary Center, Elkview Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $714 | $56,700 | $7,140 | $49,560 |
| 2024 | $714 | $57,480 | $7,140 | $50,340 |
| 2023 | $711 | $56,400 | $7,140 | $49,260 |
| 2022 | $720 | $57,180 | $7,140 | $50,040 |
| 2021 | $729 | $57,840 | $7,140 | $50,700 |
| 2020 | $739 | $58,620 | $7,140 | $51,480 |
| 2019 | $739 | $58,620 | $7,140 | $51,480 |
| 2018 | $665 | $59,400 | $7,140 | $52,260 |
| 2017 | $601 | $53,520 | $7,140 | $46,380 |
| 2016 | $616 | $54,780 | $7,140 | $47,640 |
| 2015 | $615 | $54,780 | $7,140 | $47,640 |
| 2014 | $605 | $54,780 | $7,140 | $47,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map