NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,136 Sq Ft
4,800 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 28, 2020

Last sale price $58,000 $51 Per Sq Ft

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2020

Land Owned, No Age Restrictions, great for an Investor. Needs flooring. Kitchen and Bathrooms have been updated. Two bedroom, two baths, lanai and a bonus room. Low maintenance fee of $75.00 per month for community pool, shuffleboard, club house and manager.
Application required. Due to Multiple Offers, Seller will accept the Highest and Best Offer on Monday, August 3, 2020 at NOON.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Barbara Edwards

EXP REALTY LLC License #0417905 Listed on: 07/31/2020

EXP REALTY LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephan Scalera

RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP License #3050387

RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $342

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 4,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x80
  • North Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $75 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,136 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Crawl Space
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include common area taxes, community pool, manager, recreational facilities
  • Wiley Jones Association, Phone Number (941) 755-8612
  • Casa Loma Mobilehome Sub Community
  • Casa Loma Mobilehome Sub Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$342

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

4,800 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$75 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Community Pool, Manager, Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Mobile Home
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1136
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4800
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Post Direction: E
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/A4473774?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/A4473774?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1.05455
  • Price per Sq Ft: 51.06
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1.05455
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Co-op
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Appliances Included: Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Room Count: 7

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Pool
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
  • Association Fee: 75
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Wiley Jones
  • Phone: 941-755-8612
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Email: casaloma@newbymanagement.com
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: Yes

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 900
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 75
  • Total Monthly Fees: 75

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RSMH6
  • Parcel Number: 5589712750
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 60x80
  • Flood Zone Code: AE

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Minimum Lease: 3 Months
  • Approval Process: Application Fee
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Application at office. Monday, Tuesday, or Thursday.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 341.7
  • Tax Block: B
  • Tax Book Number: 15-58
  • Tax Lot: 22

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/28/2020 08/28/20 Sold $58,000 +5.5% $51 / Sq Ft
08/05/2020 08/05/20 Pending -- -- --
07/29/2020 07/29/20 For Sale $55,000 -- $48 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,185 $62,927 $29,750 $33,177
2024 $1,185 $65,748 $29,750 $35,998
2023 $1,189 $67,175 $29,750 $37,425
2022 $1,077 $58,480 $22,000 $36,480
2021 $974 $53,272 $20,000 $33,272
2020 $1,005 $52,856 $20,000 $32,856
2019 $342 $36,052 $0 $0
2018 $324 $35,380 $0 $0
2017 $299 $34,652 $0 $0
2016 $285 $33,939 $0 $0
2015 $270 $33,703 $0 $0
2014 $270 $33,436 $0 $0
2013 $328 $37,151 $15,561 $21,590
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4473774

Stellar MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.