110 Armory Ave Camden, TN 38320
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $214,916
Studio
1
Bath
1,390
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Armory Ave, Camden, TN 38320 and is currently estimated at $202,639, approximately $145 per square foot. 110 Armory Ave is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Camden Elementary School, Briarwood School, and Camden Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1999
Bought by
City Of Camden
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1999
Bought by
City Of Camden
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1999
Bought by
City Of Camden
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1996
Sold by
Elmore Howell
Bought by
Elmore Jeffrey K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1989
Bought by
Elmore Howell and Elmore Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1972
Bought by
Elmore Plautt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1957
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1949
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Camden | $34,000 | -- | |
| City Of Camden | $33,000 | -- | |
| City Of Camden | $33,000 | -- | |
| Elmore Jeffrey K | -- | -- | |
| Elmore Howell | -- | -- | |
| Elmore Plautt | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $787 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $787 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $19,920 | $5,760 | $14,160 |
| 2015 | $795 | $19,920 | $5,760 | $14,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,920 | $5,760 | $14,160 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map