110 Ascension Dr Wilmington, DE 19808
Estimated Value: $669,000 - $748,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,097
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Ascension Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808 and is currently estimated at $704,074, approximately $227 per square foot. 110 Ascension Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Linden Hill Elementary School, Skyline Middle School, and The John Dickinson School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Bought by
Sainten Errol C and Sainten Tamika I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sainten Errol C | $341,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,356 | $774,400 | $137,900 | $636,500 |
| 2024 | $5,965 | $155,700 | $24,500 | $131,200 |
| 2023 | $5,290 | $155,700 | $24,500 | $131,200 |
| 2022 | $5,319 | $155,700 | $24,500 | $131,200 |
| 2021 | $5,313 | $155,700 | $24,500 | $131,200 |
| 2020 | $5,315 | $155,700 | $24,500 | $131,200 |
| 2019 | $5,616 | $155,700 | $24,500 | $131,200 |
| 2018 | $5,222 | $155,700 | $24,500 | $131,200 |
| 2017 | $5,161 | $155,700 | $24,500 | $131,200 |
| 2016 | $4,909 | $155,700 | $24,500 | $131,200 |
| 2015 | $4,613 | $155,700 | $24,500 | $131,200 |
| 2014 | $4,285 | $155,700 | $24,500 | $131,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map