110 Atkinson Rd Surf City, NC 28445
Estimated Value: $551,000 - $1,064,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,166
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Atkinson Rd, Surf City, NC 28445 and is currently estimated at $813,094, approximately $375 per square foot. 110 Atkinson Rd is a home with nearby schools including North Topsail Elementary School, Topsail Middle School, and Topsail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Bought by
Marshburn Ii Jesse C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshburn Ii Jesse C | $298,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,540 | $784,620 | $452,130 | $332,490 |
| 2024 | $2,540 | $306,029 | $112,060 | $193,969 |
| 2023 | $2,540 | $306,029 | $112,060 | $193,969 |
| 2022 | $2,257 | $306,029 | $112,060 | $193,969 |
| 2021 | $2,257 | $306,029 | $112,060 | $193,969 |
| 2020 | $2,257 | $306,029 | $112,060 | $193,969 |
| 2019 | $2,257 | $306,029 | $112,060 | $193,969 |
| 2018 | $2,115 | $274,170 | $174,600 | $99,570 |
| 2017 | $2,115 | $272,010 | $174,600 | $97,410 |
| 2016 | $2,088 | $272,010 | $174,600 | $97,410 |
| 2015 | $2,088 | $272,010 | $174,600 | $97,410 |
| 2014 | $1,590 | $272,010 | $174,600 | $97,410 |
| 2013 | -- | $272,010 | $174,600 | $97,410 |
| 2012 | -- | $272,010 | $174,600 | $97,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map