110 Birch Bluff Rd Excelsior, MN 55331
Estimated Value: $1,129,000 - $2,215,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,991
Sq Ft
$948/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Birch Bluff Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331 and is currently estimated at $1,887,948, approximately $948 per square foot. 110 Birch Bluff Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Minnewashta Elementary School, Minnetonka West Middle School, and Minnetonka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2023
Sold by
Zamor Jean S
Bought by
Jean Zamor Trust and Zamor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jean Zamor Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $25,632 | $2,063,000 | $1,614,900 | $448,100 |
| 2023 | $19,919 | $1,707,400 | $1,345,700 | $361,700 |
| 2022 | $18,371 | $1,538,000 | $1,154,000 | $384,000 |
| 2021 | $15,626 | $1,421,000 | $1,089,000 | $332,000 |
| 2020 | $15,838 | $1,207,000 | $888,000 | $319,000 |
| 2019 | $15,985 | $1,166,000 | $838,000 | $328,000 |
| 2018 | $16,158 | $1,161,000 | $838,000 | $323,000 |
| 2017 | $15,740 | $1,133,000 | $840,000 | $293,000 |
| 2016 | $15,434 | $1,095,000 | $840,000 | $255,000 |
| 2015 | $15,470 | $1,095,000 | $840,000 | $255,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,029,000 | $788,000 | $241,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map