110 Braddock Rd Williamsburg, VA 23185
Druid Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,000 - $600,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,067
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Braddock Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $542,476, approximately $176 per square foot. 110 Braddock Rd is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Laurel Lane Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Reid Meriann W and Reid Leo Scott
Bought by
Reid Meriann W and Reid Leo Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2001
Sold by
Suntrust Bank
Bought by
Reid Merianne W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reid Meriann W | -- | None Available | |
| Reid Merianne W | $137,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,043 | $441,000 | $74,200 | $366,800 |
| 2023 | $3,043 | $366,600 | $61,800 | $304,800 |
| 2022 | $3,043 | $366,600 | $61,800 | $304,800 |
| 2021 | $2,631 | $313,200 | $60,000 | $253,200 |
| 2020 | $2,631 | $313,200 | $60,000 | $253,200 |
| 2019 | $2,596 | $309,000 | $52,800 | $256,200 |
| 2018 | $2,596 | $309,000 | $52,800 | $256,200 |
| 2017 | $2,508 | $298,600 | $52,800 | $245,800 |
| 2016 | $2,508 | $298,600 | $52,800 | $245,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $298,600 | $52,800 | $245,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $298,600 | $52,800 | $245,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map