110 Brook Dr Dickson, TN 37055
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $316,716
Studio
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Brook Dr, Dickson, TN 37055 and is currently estimated at $297,429, approximately $239 per square foot. 110 Brook Dr is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Dickson Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2015
Sold by
Baggett Robert L
Bought by
Arthon Anthony and Singleton Gary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1986
Bought by
Baggett Robt L and Ollie Mai
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arthon Anthony | $12,500 | -- | |
| Baggett Robt L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $67,525 | $10,275 | $57,250 |
| 2024 | -- | $67,525 | $10,275 | $57,250 |
| 2023 | $1,491 | $47,750 | $6,825 | $40,925 |
| 2022 | $213 | $6,825 | $6,825 | $0 |
| 2021 | $213 | $6,825 | $6,825 | $0 |
| 2020 | $213 | $6,825 | $6,825 | $0 |
| 2019 | $516 | $16,525 | $6,825 | $9,700 |
| 2018 | $369 | $10,125 | $5,000 | $5,125 |
| 2017 | $369 | $10,125 | $5,000 | $5,125 |
| 2016 | $369 | $10,125 | $5,000 | $5,125 |
| 2015 | $360 | $9,275 | $5,000 | $4,275 |
| 2014 | $360 | $9,275 | $5,000 | $4,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map