$319,900
$10K PRICE DROP

110 Old Pond Ln Dickson, TN 37055

Estimated payment $1,830/month

Total Views 10,162
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,088 Sq Ft
$294 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Centennial Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Laundry Room
  • 1 Car Garage

About This Home

Who wants the Most Adorable Brick House on the Block??? This is it!! Located in the City Limits*Close to Everything*This 3 Bedroom and 2 Full Bath has Original Sand and Finish Hardwood Floors through out!*Generous size Bedrooms*One Car Attached Garage*Large Laundry/Utility Room*New Siding On Garage!*Roof is Only 3 Years Old*Awesome Location--Don't Miss this One!**Schedule Your Showing Today!

Listing Agent

Melissa Schmittou

Rolling Hills Realty Brokerage Phone: 6152387605 License #312479 Listed on: 03/14/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,463

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Side Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,088 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Crawl Space
  • Laundry Room

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Centennial Elementary School
  • Dickson Middle School
  • Dickson County High School

Additional Features

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 103D D 01500 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,463

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven
  • Flooring: Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1088
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1088

• Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Side
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 103D D 01500 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1463

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Centennial Elementary
  • High School: Dickson County High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Dickson Middle School

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $60,950 $14,950 $46,000
2024 -- $60,950 $14,950 $46,000
2023 $1,019 $32,625 $6,825 $25,800
2022 $1,019 $32,625 $6,825 $25,800
2021 $1,019 $32,625 $6,825 $25,800
2020 $1,019 $32,625 $6,825 $25,800
2019 $1,019 $32,625 $6,825 $25,800
2018 $826 $22,625 $5,000 $17,625
2017 $826 $22,625 $5,000 $17,625
2016 $826 $22,625 $5,000 $17,625
2015 $763 $19,675 $5,000 $14,675
2014 $763 $19,675 $5,000 $14,675
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Price Changed $319,900 -1.5% $294 / Sq Ft
03/21/2026 03/21/26 Price Changed $324,900 -1.5% $299 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 For Sale $329,900 +26.9% $303 / Sq Ft
03/24/2022 03/24/22 Sold $260,000 +7.4% $239 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/07/2022 02/07/22 Pending -- -- --
01/31/2022 01/31/22 For Sale -- -- --
01/30/2022 01/30/22 For Sale -- -- --
01/29/2022 01/29/22 For Sale $242,000 -- $222 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $260,000 Bankers Title & Escrow
Warranty Deed $30,000 --
Warranty Deed $30,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $262,626 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3149257

Realtracs

APN: 103D-D-015.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.