110 Brookside Place Marina, CA 93933
Estimated Value: $838,988 - $988,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Brookside Place, Marina, CA 93933 and is currently estimated at $888,997, approximately $599 per square foot. 110 Brookside Place is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Ione Olson Elementary School, Los Arboles Middle School, and Marina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Ware Dale M and Ware Linda L
Bought by
Ware Dale M and Ware Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2008
Sold by
Department Of Veterans Affairs Of The St
Bought by
Ware Dale M and Ware Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ware Dale M | -- | None Available | |
| Ware Dale M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,067 | $194,242 | $46,610 | $147,632 |
| 2024 | $2,067 | $190,435 | $45,697 | $144,738 |
| 2023 | $2,046 | $186,701 | $44,801 | $141,900 |
| 2022 | $2,015 | $183,041 | $43,923 | $139,118 |
| 2021 | $1,982 | $179,453 | $43,062 | $136,391 |
| 2020 | $1,917 | $177,614 | $42,621 | $134,993 |
| 2019 | $1,999 | $174,133 | $41,786 | $132,347 |
| 2018 | $1,925 | $170,719 | $40,967 | $129,752 |
| 2017 | $1,784 | $167,372 | $40,164 | $127,208 |
| 2016 | $1,752 | $164,091 | $39,377 | $124,714 |
| 2015 | $1,725 | $161,627 | $38,786 | $122,841 |
| 2014 | $1,710 | $158,462 | $38,027 | $120,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map