110 Catalina Ave Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,040,000 - $1,141,675
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$871/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Catalina Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,097,419, approximately $870 per square foot. 110 Catalina Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2020
Sold by
Derounian Araxi A and Derounian Arakel S
Bought by
Derounian Araxi A and Derounian Arakel S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Derounian Arakel S and Derounian Araxi A
Bought by
Derounian Arakel S and Derounian Araxi A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derounian Araxi A | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Derounian Arakel S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Derounian Araxi A | $382,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,248 | $89,572 | $18,361 | $71,211 |
| 2023 | $2,248 | $86,096 | $17,649 | $68,447 |
| 2022 | $2,088 | $84,408 | $17,303 | $67,105 |
| 2021 | $2,047 | $82,754 | $16,964 | $65,790 |
| 2020 | $2,009 | $81,907 | $16,791 | $65,116 |
| 2019 | $1,936 | $80,302 | $16,462 | $63,840 |
| 2018 | $1,790 | $78,729 | $16,140 | $62,589 |
| 2017 | $1,711 | $77,186 | $15,824 | $61,362 |
| 2016 | $1,632 | $75,673 | $15,514 | $60,159 |
| 2015 | $1,713 | $74,537 | $15,281 | $59,256 |
| 2014 | $1,823 | $73,078 | $14,982 | $58,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map