110 Chasewood Dr Jackson, MS 39212
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,000 - $278,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Chasewood Dr, Jackson, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $209,768, approximately $69 per square foot. 110 Chasewood Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Timberlawn Elementary School, Forest Hill High School, and Hillcrest Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2009
Sold by
Smith Kevin Scott and Smith Diane
Bought by
Rhodes Beverly Beard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,271
Interest Rate
4.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhodes Beverly Beard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rhodes Beverly Beard | $4,271 | |
| Open | Rhodes Beverly Beard | $142,373 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,710 | $19,643 | $3,000 | $16,643 |
| 2024 | $3,710 | $19,194 | $3,000 | $16,194 |
| 2023 | $3,710 | $19,194 | $3,000 | $16,194 |
| 2022 | $3,694 | $19,194 | $3,000 | $16,194 |
| 2021 | $3,693 | $19,194 | $3,000 | $16,194 |
| 2020 | $3,632 | $18,987 | $3,000 | $15,987 |
| 2019 | $3,635 | $18,987 | $3,000 | $15,987 |
| 2018 | $3,595 | $18,987 | $3,000 | $15,987 |
| 2017 | $3,502 | $18,987 | $3,000 | $15,987 |
| 2016 | $3,502 | $18,987 | $3,000 | $15,987 |
| 2015 | $1,920 | $12,398 | $2,000 | $10,398 |
| 2014 | $1,917 | $12,398 | $2,000 | $10,398 |
Source: Public Records
Map