110 Chestnut St Salinas, CA 93901
South Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $647,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
956
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Chestnut St, Salinas, CA 93901 and is currently estimated at $529,668, approximately $554 per square foot. 110 Chestnut St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Monterey Park Elementary School, and Mission Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2025
Sold by
Castillo Jose A and Castillo Dolores
Bought by
Ajcn Family Trust and Castillo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2023
Sold by
Long Mark E
Bought by
Castillo Jose A and Castillo Dolores
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ajcn Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Castillo Jose A | $275,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castillo Jose A | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,235 | $280,500 | $280,500 | -- |
| 2024 | $3,235 | $275,000 | $275,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,150 | $275,000 | $273,000 | $2,000 |
| 2022 | $1,103 | $101,490 | $62,460 | $39,030 |
| 2021 | $1,059 | $99,501 | $61,236 | $38,265 |
| 2020 | $1,029 | $98,482 | $60,609 | $37,873 |
| 2019 | $1,019 | $96,552 | $59,421 | $37,131 |
| 2018 | $1,002 | $94,659 | $58,256 | $36,403 |
| 2017 | $1,001 | $92,804 | $57,114 | $35,690 |
| 2016 | $1,000 | $90,986 | $55,995 | $34,991 |
| 2015 | $1,007 | $89,620 | $55,154 | $34,466 |
| 2014 | $941 | $87,865 | $54,074 | $33,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map