110 Chimes Tower Rd Avalon, CA 90704
Estimated Value: $1,466,000 - $2,021,420
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,060
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Chimes Tower Rd, Avalon, CA 90704 and is currently estimated at $1,825,105, approximately $596 per square foot. 110 Chimes Tower Rd is a home with nearby schools including Avalon K-12.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Santa Catalina Island Company
Bought by
Thompson David and Thompson Kathy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson David | $90,136 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,241 | $563,436 | $150,673 | $412,763 |
| 2024 | $9,241 | $552,389 | $147,719 | $404,670 |
| 2023 | $9,050 | $541,559 | $144,823 | $396,736 |
| 2022 | $8,524 | $530,941 | $141,984 | $388,957 |
| 2021 | $8,239 | $520,531 | $139,200 | $381,331 |
| 2019 | $7,915 | $505,093 | $135,072 | $370,021 |
| 2018 | $7,748 | $495,190 | $132,424 | $362,766 |
| 2016 | $7,145 | $475,963 | $127,283 | $348,680 |
| 2015 | $6,678 | $468,815 | $125,372 | $343,443 |
| 2014 | $6,523 | $459,633 | $122,917 | $336,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map