110 Clermont Ct Tupelo, MS 38801
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $325,704
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Clermont Ct, Tupelo, MS 38801 and is currently estimated at $312,176, approximately $186 per square foot. 110 Clermont Ct is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Thomas Street Elementary School, Pierce Street Elementary School, and Tupelo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2020
Bought by
Wheeler Drew and Wheeler Brandee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,196
Outstanding Balance
$182,569
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$129,607
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2017
Sold by
Whitenton Troy
Bought by
Zepponi Timothy and Fratesi James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,537
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2015
Bought by
Troy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Drew | $210,000 | -- | |
| Wheeler Drew | -- | None Available | |
| Zepponi Timothy | -- | -- | |
| Troy | -- | -- |