$315,000
SOLD APR 1, 2026
Last list price
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,330 Sq Ft
5,950 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2026

$237 Per Sq Ft

12 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Fall in love with this beautifully updated Del Webb–built home, showcasing one of the most desirable Angelina floor plans in Sun City. Every detail has been thoughtfully curated, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere filled with timeless style and comfort. Plantation shutters, elegant trim above the doorways, wide baseboards, and handsome vinyl plank flooring set a refined yet welcoming tone throughout the home. The heart of the home is the stunning kitchen, where shaker-style cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and graceful pendant lighting over the eating bar come together to create a space perfect for both quiet mornings and lively gatherings. Soft, natural wall colors provide a serene backdrop, ready to complement any personal style. Retreat to the primary suite, where a charming bay window frames peaceful views of the ribbon greenbelt—an ideal spot to unwind at the end of the day. The primary bath offers dual sinks, while the guest bath delights with a cozy window seat, adding a touch of charm and character. By removing the pony wall between the entry and living area, the home now flows effortlessly, filled with light and openness. Outdoors, mature landscaping surrounds a fenced backyard, and the covered patio with ceiling fan invites you to linger, relax, and enjoy the beauty of every season. Garage is extended and has handy storage cabinets. Perfectly centered within the community, this exceptional home offers easy access to amenity centers, golf courses, and The Marketplace—combining romance, comfort, and convenience in one truly special setting. Historic downtown Georgetown is only 15 minutes away offering great restaurants and boutique shopping. Vibrant Austin is 40 minutes away for theater, dining, and upscale shopping. There is no better place to spend your retirement years than in Sun City with other active people enjoying the good life.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ann Stewart

ERA Brokers Consolidated Brokerage Phone: (512) 869-0223 License #0483648 Listed on: 02/19/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Carol Polito Zwirn

Coldwell Banker Realty License #0703196

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,199

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 5,950 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $163 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,330 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Location

  • Property is near golf course and clubhouse

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 11993104160040
  • Tax Block 16

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Sun City Community Association
  • Built by Del Webb
  • Sun City Georgetown Neighborhood 04 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,199

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

5,950 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$163 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Directions: From Williams Dr, turn onto Del Webb Blvd, turn right onto Whispering Wind Dr, turn right onto Stetson Trl, turn right onto Cobb Cavern. 110 Cobb Cavern is on the right.
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wrought Iron
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1330
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 869-0223
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 6089.00
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 52.94
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 236.84
  • "Current Price By Original ": 1.00
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 52.94
  • List Price By Living Area: 236.84
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Restrictions: Adult 55+,Deed Restrictions
  • Tax Exemptions: Homestead,Over 65
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Quartz Counters, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet, No Interior Steps, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bedroom on Main, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Accessibility Features: Grip-Accessible Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Range
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Property Condition: Resale, Good
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Laundry Location: In Garage,Main Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, No Exterior Steps, Private Yard
  • Roof: Composition
  • Builder Name: Del Webb
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Front, Kitchen Level, Oversized
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 1960

Association/Amenities

  • Association Name: Sun City Community Association
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: BBQ Pit/Grill, Clubhouse, Common Grounds, Curbs, Dog Park, Fishing, Fitness Center, Game/Rec Rm, Golf, Lake, Library, Park, Pet Amenities, Picnic Area, Planned Social Activities, Playground, Pool, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sport Court(s)/Facility, Street Lights

Schools

  • Elementary School: NA_Sun_City
  • High School: NA_Sun_City
  • Middle/Junior School: NA_Sun_City
  • Junior High Dist: Jarrell ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, Back Yard, Close to Clubhouse, Curbs, Few Trees, Interior Lot, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Public Maintained Road, Sprinkler - Automatic, Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft), Trees-Small (Under 20 Ft)
  • Parcel Number: 11993104160040
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1366
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5950.3
  • Subdivision Name: Sun City Georgetown Neighborhood 04

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Stone Veneer, Stucco
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 16
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6198.55
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 1330
  • Tax Rate: 1.93300000000000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 19, 2026
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
List Price
$315,000
Views
23

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.64%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 17, 2023
Closed on
Jun 5, 2023
List Price
$379,000
Views
48

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.66%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2020
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Kyba Ferne and Estate Of Wolfgang Suhnholz
List Price
$235,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.40%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 28, 2014
Closed on
May 30, 2014
List Price
$195,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.09%
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 5, 2013
Closed on
May 22, 2013
List Price
$169,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.48%
Original Mortgage
$150,300
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2011
Sold by
Morrison James and Tucker Kaaren A
Bought by
Hawkins Lee W and Hawkins Jane A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$126,400
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Morrison James
Bought by
Tucker Kaaren A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2008
Sold by
Vine Michael Price
Bought by
Morrison James

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$98,500
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- Independence Title Company
Vendors Lien -- Itc
Vendors Lien -- Gt
Vendors Lien -- Gracy Title
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Vendors Lien -- Georgetown Title Company Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $70,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $150,300 New Conventional
Previous Owner $126,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $98,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Sold -- -- --
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2026 02/19/26 For Sale $315,000 -11.5% $237 / Sq Ft
06/08/2023 06/08/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/05/2023 05/05/23 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2023 05/01/23 Price Changed $355,900 -6.1% $268 / Sq Ft
04/17/2023 04/17/23 For Sale $379,000 +61.3% $285 / Sq Ft
09/01/2020 09/01/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/12/2020 08/12/20 For Sale $235,000 0.0% $177 / Sq Ft
08/04/2020 08/04/20 Off Market -- -- --
07/17/2020 07/17/20 For Sale $235,000 +20.5% $177 / Sq Ft
06/02/2014 06/02/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/02/2014 05/02/14 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2014 04/28/14 For Sale $195,000 +15.0% $147 / Sq Ft
05/24/2013 05/24/13 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/10/2013 04/10/13 Pending -- -- --
04/05/2013 04/05/13 For Sale $169,500 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,245 $320,558 $84,000 $236,558
2024 $3,245 $328,603 $90,000 $238,603
2023 $3,245 $294,679 $0 $0
2022 $5,637 $267,890 $0 $0
2021 $5,609 $243,536 $63,000 $180,536
2020 $5,094 $216,870 $59,843 $157,027
2019 $5,430 $228,975 $57,780 $171,195
2018 $3,787 $230,878 $57,780 $173,098
2017 $4,954 $218,414 $54,000 $164,414
2016 $4,807 $211,926 $44,200 $167,726
2015 $4,226 $211,926 $44,200 $167,726
2014 $4,226 $182,906 $0 $0

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 4174633

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R358915

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.