110 Concord Ln Carol Stream, IL 60188
South Carol Stream NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,317 - $301,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,018
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Concord Ln, Carol Stream, IL 60188 and is currently estimated at $280,329, approximately $275 per square foot. 110 Concord Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Churchill Elementary School, Hadley Junior High School, and Glenbard West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2009
Sold by
Born Susan T
Bought by
Cuvala Paulette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,083
Outstanding Balance
$104,533
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$175,796
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1997
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Born Susan T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,250
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuvala Paulette | $161,000 | Multiple | |
| Born Susan T | $117,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cuvala Paulette | $158,083 | |
| Previous Owner | Born Susan T | $113,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,916 | $71,170 | $7,713 | $63,457 |
| 2023 | $4,683 | $65,510 | $7,100 | $58,410 |
| 2022 | $4,121 | $55,930 | $6,710 | $49,220 |
| 2021 | $4,006 | $54,600 | $6,550 | $48,050 |
| 2020 | $3,922 | $54,090 | $6,490 | $47,600 |
| 2019 | $3,818 | $52,660 | $6,320 | $46,340 |
| 2018 | $3,392 | $48,350 | $5,950 | $42,400 |
| 2017 | $3,317 | $46,570 | $5,730 | $40,840 |
| 2016 | $3,310 | $44,710 | $5,500 | $39,210 |
| 2015 | $3,273 | $42,660 | $5,250 | $37,410 |
| 2014 | $3,736 | $46,430 | $5,430 | $41,000 |
| 2013 | $3,616 | $46,570 | $5,450 | $41,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map