110 Crescent Rd Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $2,088,000 - $4,153,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,112
Sq Ft
$740/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Crescent Rd, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $3,044,258, approximately $740 per square foot. 110 Crescent Rd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Neil Cummins Elementary School, The Cove School, and Hall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2021
Sold by
Burke Patrick and Burke Janie
Bought by
Burke Patrick and Burke Janie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Outstanding Balance
$490,349
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,553,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2014
Sold by
Burke Patrick and Burke Janie M
Bought by
Burke Trust and Burke Janie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Sold by
Burke Janie M and Patrick Burke
Bought by
Burke Patrick and Burke Janie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1996
Sold by
Daum George L and Daum Elaine M
Bought by
Burke Patrick and Burke Janie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Patrick | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Burke Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Burke Patrick | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Burke Patrick | $376,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burke Patrick | $548,250 | |
| Closed | Burke Patrick | $315,000 | |
| Closed | Burke Patrick | $282,000 | |
| Closed | Burke Patrick | $56,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,609 | $1,621,980 | $315,614 | $1,306,366 |
| 2024 | $20,699 | $1,590,182 | $309,426 | $1,280,756 |
| 2023 | $20,067 | $1,559,002 | $303,359 | $1,255,643 |
| 2022 | $19,896 | $1,528,439 | $297,412 | $1,231,027 |
| 2021 | $19,562 | $1,498,477 | $291,581 | $1,206,896 |
| 2020 | $19,545 | $1,483,119 | $288,592 | $1,194,527 |
| 2019 | $18,573 | $1,454,040 | $282,934 | $1,171,106 |
| 2018 | $18,259 | $1,425,533 | $277,388 | $1,148,145 |
| 2017 | $18,051 | $1,397,584 | $271,950 | $1,125,634 |
| 2016 | $17,297 | $1,370,183 | $266,619 | $1,103,564 |
| 2015 | $17,171 | $1,349,606 | $262,616 | $1,086,990 |
| 2014 | $16,414 | $1,323,171 | $257,472 | $1,065,699 |
Source: Public Records
Map