110 Cypress Rd Buchanan, TN 38222
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $1,836,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Cypress Rd, Buchanan, TN 38222 and is currently estimated at $900,000, approximately $384 per square foot. 110 Cypress Rd is a home located in Henry County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,177 | $98,175 | $43,625 | $54,550 |
| 2024 | $1,243 | $64,275 | $43,750 | $20,525 |
| 2023 | $1,421 | $75,075 | $43,750 | $31,325 |
| 2022 | $1,421 | $75,075 | $43,750 | $31,325 |
| 2021 | $1,421 | $75,075 | $43,750 | $31,325 |
| 2020 | $1,421 | $75,075 | $43,750 | $31,325 |
| 2019 | $1,220 | $58,325 | $31,250 | $27,075 |
| 2018 | $1,220 | $58,325 | $31,250 | $27,075 |
| 2017 | $1,222 | $58,425 | $31,250 | $27,175 |
| 2016 | $1,205 | $58,425 | $31,250 | $27,175 |
| 2015 | $1,284 | $58,425 | $31,250 | $27,175 |
| 2014 | $1,125 | $58,425 | $31,250 | $27,175 |
| 2013 | $1,125 | $51,212 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map