110 Deer Cove Rd Hampstead, NC 28443
Estimated Value: $1,000,796 - $1,272,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Deer Cove Rd, Hampstead, NC 28443 and is currently estimated at $1,129,449, approximately $403 per square foot. 110 Deer Cove Rd is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including Topsail Elementary School, Topsail Middle School, and Topsail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Tompkins Margaret Susan and Tompkins Margaret Susan
Bought by
Golightly Mare and Golightly Candace
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Outstanding Balance
$450,019
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$679,430
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2014
Sold by
Tompkins Susan and Susan Tompkins M
Bought by
Tompkins Margaret Susan and Margaret Susan Tompkins Revocable Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golightly Mare | $850,000 | None Available | |
| Tompkins Margaret Susan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Golightly Mare | $510,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,963 | $835,840 | $230,004 | $605,836 |
| 2024 | $4,963 | $514,876 | $270,685 | $244,191 |
| 2023 | $4,963 | $317,545 | $270,685 | $46,860 |
| 2022 | $2,864 | $317,545 | $270,685 | $46,860 |
| 2021 | $4,253 | $484,423 | $270,685 | $213,738 |
| 2020 | $4,619 | $528,399 | $270,685 | $257,714 |
| 2019 | $4,619 | $528,399 | $270,685 | $257,714 |
| 2018 | $4,463 | $486,263 | $271,955 | $214,308 |
| 2017 | $4,463 | $486,263 | $271,955 | $214,308 |
| 2016 | $4,304 | $486,263 | $271,955 | $214,308 |
| 2015 | -- | $486,263 | $271,955 | $214,308 |
| 2014 | $3,342 | $486,263 | $271,955 | $214,308 |
| 2013 | -- | $486,263 | $271,955 | $214,308 |
| 2012 | -- | $486,263 | $271,955 | $214,308 |
Source: Public Records
Map